Bacon Country
This page is for the Herald Sun Draft Supercoach League, Bacon Country.
There are eight teams:
- Contenders - Blair
- Roll the Hard Six - John
- Amazing Ravens - Mick
- Magpie Killers - Doug
- Dead Salesmen - Shane
- Bushstalkers - Aiden
- Cereal Killers - Matt
- The Splats - Paul
Round 1
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amazing Ravens | 1.0 (6) | |||
MagpieKillers | 3.3 (21) |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roll the Hard Six | 1.3 (9) | |||
The Contenders | 5.6 (30) |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dead Salesmen | 6.3 (39) | |||
Bushstalkers | 3.6 (24) |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cereal Killers | 2.5 (17) | |||
The Splats | 2.4 (16) |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amazing Ravens | 117 | 500 | ||
MagpieKillers | 428 | 594 |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roll the Hard Six | 188 | 663 | ||
The Contenders | 592 | 592 |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dead Salesmen | 791 | 855 | ||
Bushstalkers | 486 | 1025 |
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cereal Killers | 333 | 912 | ||
The Splats | 315 | 1039 |
Round 2
Teams | Qtr 1 | Qtr 2 | Qtr 3 | Qtr 4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
The Player Lists
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Adelaide | Dangerfield, Patrick | MagpieKillers |
Thompson, Scott | The Contenders | |
Sloane, Rory | Dead Salesmen | |
Jacobs, Sam | Dead Salesmen | |
Walker, Taylor | Cereal Killers | |
Reilly, Brent | MagpieKillers | |
Wright, Matthew | Roll the Hard Six | |
Vince, Bernie | Amazing Ravens | |
Douglas, Richard | Bushstalkers | |
Porplyzia, Jason | The Contenders | |
van Berlo, Nathan | The Splats | |
Mackay, David | ||
Shaw, Sam | ||
Callinan, Ian | ||
Jenkins, Josh |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Brisbane | Redden, Jack | Cereal Killers |
Zorko, Dayne | Dead Salesmen | |
Rockliffe, Tom | Cereal Killers | |
Black, Simon | *INJ* Indefinite | |
Rich, Daniel | Cereal Killers | |
Hanley, Pearce | Roll the Hard Six | |
Adcock, Jed | MagpieKillers | |
Brown, Jonathan | ||
Merrett, Daniel | ||
Golby, Mitchell | Cereal Killers | |
Maguire, Matt | ||
McGrath, Ashley | ||
Martin, Stefan | ||
Moloney, Brent | ||
Beams, Claye | ||
Patfull, Joel | ||
Lester, Ryan | ||
Harwood, Ryan | ||
Green, Joshua | ||
Yeo, Elliot | ||
Polkinghorne, James | ||
Raines, Andrew | ||
Lisle, Jordan | ||
Lueunberger | Dead Salesmen |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Carlton | Murphy, Marc | Roll the Hard Six |
McLean, Brock | MagpieKillers | |
Judd, Chris | Roll the Hard Six | |
Scotland, Heath | The Contenders | |
Waite, Jarrad | Roll the Hard Six | |
Carrazzo, Andrew | Cereal Killers | |
Gibbs, Bryce | Cereal Killers | |
Simpson, Kade | The Splats | |
Kreuzer, Matthew | Bushstalkers | |
Robinson, Mitch | Cereal Killers | |
Ellard, David | ||
Betts, Eddie | Bushstalkers | |
Walker, Andrew | ||
Garlett, Jeff | ||
Curnow, Edward | ||
Hampson, Shaun | ||
Yarran, Chris | Amazing Ravens | |
Henderson, Lachie | ||
Warnock, Robert | Amazing Ravens |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Collingwood | Swan, Dane | MagpieKillers |
Pendlebury, Scott | Roll the Hard Six | |
Beams, Dayne | Roll the Hard Six | |
Sidebottom, Steele | Bushstalkers | |
Shaw, Heath | Bushstalkers | |
Jolly, Darren | The Contenders | |
Thomas, Dale | The Splats | |
Hudson, Ben | ||
Blair, Jarryd | Roll the Hard Six | |
Cloke, Travis | Cereal Killers | |
Young, Clinton | ||
Fasolo, Alexander | ||
Maxwell, Nick | ||
O'Brien, Heritier | ||
Lynch, Quintin |
Essendon | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Watson, Jobe | Bushstalkers | |
Ryder, Patrick | Bushstalkers | |
Stanton, Brent | MagpieKillers | |
Goddard, Brendon | Dead Salesmen | |
Zaharakis, David | Dead Salesmen | |
Bellchambers, Tom | The Contenders | |
Heppell, Dyson | Bushstalkers | |
Howlett, Ben | The Contenders | |
Fletcher, Dustin | ||
Crameri, Stewart | The Splats | |
Dempsey, Courtenay | Dead Salesmen | |
Hille, David | ||
Hibberd, Michael | Bushstalkers | |
Hooker, Cale | ||
Hurley, Michael | The Splats | |
Jetta, Leroy | ||
Myers, David | ||
Hocking, Heath | ||
Hardingham, Kyle | ||
Carlisle, Jake |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Fremantle | Sandilands, Aaron | Roll the Hard Six |
Pavlich, Matthew | The Splats | |
Barlow, Michael | Cereal Killers | |
Fyfe, Nathan | Dead Salesmen | |
Duffield, Paul | Dead Salesmen | |
Griffin, Jonathon | Cereal Killers | |
Pearce, Clancee | The Contenders | |
Johnson, Michael | The Splats | |
Mundy, David | Cereal Killers | |
Pearce, Danyle | Dead Salesmen | |
de Boer, Matthew | The Contenders | |
Hill, Stephen | ||
Mayne, Chris | MagpieKillers | |
Mzungu, Tendai | ||
McPharlin, Luke |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Geelong | Selwood, Joel | Cereal Killers |
Kelly, James | MagpieKillers | |
Chapman, Paul | Roll the Hard Six | |
Bartel, Jimmy | The Contenders | |
Johnson, Steve | The Contenders | |
Hawkins, Tom | Cereal Killers | |
Enright, Corey | The Contenders | |
McIntosh, Hamish | *INJ* Indefinite - MagpieKillers | |
Taylor, Harry | Amazing Ravens | |
Duncan, Mitchell | Amazing Ravens | |
Christensen, Allen | ||
Mackie, Andrew | The Splats | |
Hunt, Josh | *INJ* Indefinite | |
Corey, Joel | ||
West, Trent | ||
Rivers, Jared | ||
Podsiadly, James | ||
Stokes, Matthew | ||
Hunt, Taylor | ||
Motlop, Steven | ||
Caddy, Josh | ||
Lonergan, Tom | ||
Murdoch, Jordan | ||
Stringer, Jesse | ||
Varcoe, Travis | Amazing Ravens |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Gold Coast | Ablett, Gary | Cereal Killers |
Bennell, Harley | Amazing Ravens | |
Stanley, Danny | Roll the Hard Six | |
Broughton, Greg | Cereal Killers | |
Prestia, Dion | ||
Swallow, David | ||
Brennan, Jared | ||
Harbrow, Jarrod | ||
Horsley, Kyal | ||
Dixon, Charlie | ||
Smith, Zachary | Cereal Killers | |
Lynch, Tom J. | ||
McKenzie, Trent | ||
Rischitelli, Michael | ||
Matera, Brandon |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
GWS Giants | Ward, Callan | Bushstalkers |
Greene, Toby | Dead Salesmen | |
Giles, Jonathan | The Splats | |
Cornes, Chad | *INJ* Indefinite - Roll the Hard Six | |
Treloar, Adam | ||
Scully, Tom | The Splats | |
Coniglio, Stephen | ||
Shiel, Dylan | ||
Adams, Taylor | ||
Davis, Phil | ||
Palmer, Rhys | ||
Bugg, Tomas | ||
Brogan, Dean | ||
Mohr, Tim | ||
Thornton, Bret |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Hawthorn | Franklin, Lance | Dead Salesmen |
Mitchell, Sam | MagpieKillers | |
Roughead, Jarryd | Amazing Ravens | |
Sewell, Brad | Roll the Hard Six | |
Rioli, Cyril | The Contenders | |
Lewis, Jordan | Amazing Ravens | |
Hale, David | MagpieKillers | |
Birchall, Grant | Amazing Ravens | |
Hodge, Luke | The Splats | |
Breust, Luke | Amazing Ravens | |
Whitecross, Brendan | *INJ* Indefinite | |
Suckling, Matt | *INJ* Season | |
Guerra, Brent | The Contenders | |
Burgoyne, Shaun | Amazing Ravens | |
Lake, Brian | Cereal Killers | |
Gibson, Josh | ||
Smith, Isaac | Amazing Ravens |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Melbourne | Jones, Nathan | Dead Salesmen |
Grimes, Jack | Bushstalkers | |
Watts, Jack | Roll the Hard Six | |
Clark, Mitchell | MagpieKillers | |
Sylvia, Colin | Dead Salesmen | |
Howe, Jeremy | The Splats | |
Frawley, James | ||
Trengove, Jack | The Contenders | |
Jamar, Mark | ||
McDonald, Tom | ||
Nicholson, Dan | ||
Garland, Colin | ||
Macdonald, Joel | ||
Rodan, David | ||
McKenzie, Jordie |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
North Melbourne | Swallow, Andrew | Amazing Ravens |
Wells, Daniel | MagpieKillers | |
Harvey, Brent | *SUS* Round 7 - MagpieKillers | |
Petrie, Drew | Cereal Killers | |
Goldstein, Todd | Roll the Hard Six | |
Anthony, Liam | ||
Thompson, Scott D. | MagpieKillers | |
Grima, Nathan | MagpieKillers | |
Adams, Leigh | Dead Salesmen | |
Ziebell, Jack | The Splats | |
McMahon, Scott | *SUS* Round 2 | |
Cunnington, Bun | ||
Gibson, Sam | ||
Bastinac, Ryan | ||
Thomas, Lindsay |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Port Adelaide | Ebert, Brad | Bushstalkers |
Cornes, Kane | Roll the Hard Six | |
Hartlett, Hamish | Cereal Killers | |
Boak, Travis | The Contenders | |
Broadbent, Matthew | ||
Cassissi, Dominic | ||
Schulz, Jay | Bushstalkers | |
Westhoff, Justin | Bushstalkers | |
Lobbe, Matthew | ||
Thomas, Matt | ||
Redden, Jarrad | ||
Trengove, Jackson | ||
Hombsch, Jack | ||
Monfries, Angus | ||
Ebert, Brett |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Richmond | Deledio, Brett | Amazing Ravens |
Cotchin, Trent | The Splats | |
Tuck, Shane | Roll the Hard Six | |
Maric, Ivan | The Splats | |
Foley, Nathan | ||
Grigg, Shaun | Roll the Hard Six | |
Riewoldt, Jack | Cereal Killers | |
Martin, Dustin | The Splats | |
Rance, Alex | Bushstalkers | |
Chaplin, Troy | Roll the Hard Six | |
Houli, Bachar | The Splats | |
Edwards, Shane | ||
Grimes, Dylan | ||
Newman, Chris | The Splats | |
McGuane, Luke | ||
Lonergan, Sam | ||
Jackson, Daniel | ||
Conca, Reece | ||
Nahas, Robin | ||
Edwards, Aaron | ||
Batchelor, Jake | The Splats |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
St Kilda | McEvoy, Ben | MagpieKillers |
Hayes, Lenny | The Contenders | |
Dal Santo, Nick | Dead Salesmen | |
Montagna, Leigh | MagpieKillers | |
Riewoldt, Nick | Bushstalkers | |
Steven, Jack | Dead Salesmen | |
Dempster, Sean | The Contenders | |
Armitage, David | Amazing Ravens | |
Fisher, Sam | The Contenders | |
Jones, Clinton | ||
Blake, Jason | ||
Geary, Jarryn | ||
Gilbert, Sam | ||
Milne, Stephen | ||
Ray, Farren |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Sydney | Kennedy, Josh P. | MagpieKillers |
Jack, Kieren | The Contenders | |
O'Keefe, Ryan | Bushstalkers | |
McVeigh, Jarrad | The Contenders | |
Bolton, Jude | Dead Salesmen | |
Mumford, Shane | Dead Salesmen | |
Goodes, Adam | MagpieKillers | |
Tippett, Kurt | ||
Hannebery, Daniel | Amazing Ravens | |
Jetta, Lewis | Amazing Ravens | |
Richards, Ted | ||
Pyke, Mike | ||
Malceski, Nick | ||
Grundy, Heath | ||
Shaw, Rhyce | Amazing Ravens |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
West Coast Eagles | Naitanui, Nic | The Splats |
Cox, Dean | The Contenders | |
Priddis, Matt | Roll the Hard Six | |
Selwood, Scott | Dead Salesmen | |
Shuey, Luke | MagpieKillers | |
Waters, Beau | Bushstalkers | |
Hurn, Shannon | Dead Salesmen | |
Gaff, Andrew | Amazing Ravens | |
Rosa, Matt | The Contenders | |
Masten, Chris | Amazing Ravens | |
Kerr, Daniel | ||
Wellingham, Sharrod | Roll the Hard Six | |
Darling, Jack | ||
Butler, Sam | ||
Hill, Josh | ||
Schofield, Will | ||
LeCras, Mark | The Splats | |
Glass, Darren | ||
MacKenzie, Eric | ||
Hams, Ashton | ||
Morton, Cale | ||
Kennedy, Josh, J. | Dead Salesmen | |
Sheppard, Brad | ||
Smith, Ashley | ||
Selwood, Adam | ||
Embley, Andrew | ||
Nicoski, Mark | *INJ* Indefinite | |
McGinnity, Patrick | ||
Brennan, Jacob | ||
Dalziell, Bradd |
Club | Player | Team |
---|---|---|
Western Bulldogs | Boyd, Matthew | Cereal Killers |
Griffen, Ryan | Roll the Hard Six | |
Cross, Daniel | Bushstalkers | |
Minson, Will | Bushstalkers | |
Wallis, Mitch | ||
Murphy, Robert | MagpieKillers | |
Dahlhaus, Luke | Bushstalkers | |
Liberatore, Tom | Bushstalkers | |
Higgins, Shaun | Amazing Ravens | |
Cooney, Adam | ||
Giansiracusa, Daniel | ||
Picken, Liam | ||
Lower, Nick | ||
Dickson, Tory | ||
Roughead, Jordan | ||
Howard, Christian | ||
Grant, Jarrad | ||
Addison, Dylan | ||
Wood, Easton | ||
Campbell, Tom | ||
Veszpremi, Patrick | ||
Morris, Dale | The Splats |